BPEA Representative Council & Its Representatives
As stated in the BPEA Bylaws, the Representative Council is the legislative and policy-forming body of the Baldwin Park Education Association.
The Representative Council consists of the Executive Officers, Board of Directors, and one or more representatives elected from each school faculty, the Association members of the CTA Board of Directors, and the Association members of the CTA Delegate Assembly.
The Representative Council is composed of at least one representative from each school site in the district. Building sites are allotted one representative and one alternate representative for each 20 members.
Association Representatives are elected by BPEA members at each school site. If a school site needs assistance with the election of their representative, BPEA governance will assist in the election.
The Representative Council meets the third Thursday of each month August through May; however, dates may be adjusted due to holidays or District-wide conflicts.
As stated in the BPEA Bylaws, the Representative Council is the legislative and policy-forming body of the Baldwin Park Education Association.
The Representative Council consists of the Executive Officers, Board of Directors, and one or more representatives elected from each school faculty, the Association members of the CTA Board of Directors, and the Association members of the CTA Delegate Assembly.
The Representative Council is composed of at least one representative from each school site in the district. Building sites are allotted one representative and one alternate representative for each 20 members.
Association Representatives are elected by BPEA members at each school site. If a school site needs assistance with the election of their representative, BPEA governance will assist in the election.
The Representative Council meets the third Thursday of each month August through May; however, dates may be adjusted due to holidays or District-wide conflicts.
Baldwin Park Education Association
Site Representatives
2014-2015
Adult Ed (1Rep)
4640 Maine Avenue
626-939-4456
Rep: Adriana Rodriguez
Baldwin Park High School (4 Reps)
3900 N. Puente Ave.
626-960-5431
Rep: William Poulsen Rep: Priscilla Jara Rep: Linda MacDonald Rep: Tom Perry
Bursch (1 Rep)
4245 N. Merced Ave
626-338-4319
Rep: Karen Calixto Alternate: Cheryl Semple
Central (1 Rep)
14741 Central Ave.
626-962-7915
Rep: Ginny Croswhite Alternate: Jenna Mann
DeAnza (1 Rep)
12820 Bess Ave.
626-338-4019
Rep: Ruhiyyih Yuille Alternate: Rose Aguirre-Gagner
District Office (1 Rep)
3699 N. Holly Ave.
626-962-3311
Rep: Sherry Deleon-Barrios
Elwin (1 Rep)
13010 E. Waco St.
626-962-8015
Rep: Antonio Flores Alternate: Dalila Lopez
Foster (1 Rep)
13900 Foster Ave.
626-962-8111
Rep: Maria Merino Alternate: Priscilla Dimitruk
Geddes (2 Reps)
14600 Cavette Place
626-962-8114
Rep: Natalie Sanchez-Espinoza Alternate: Pam Ochoa
Heath (1 Rep)
14321 School Street
626-338-4013
Rep: Kim DeBouis
Holland (1 Rep)
4733 N. Landis Ave.
626-962-8412
Rep: Tom Lau Alternate: Caroline Kwak-Lau
Jones (1 Rep)
14250 E. Merced Ave.
626-962-8312
Rep: John Castillo
Kenmore (1 Rep)
3823 Kenmore Ave.
626-962-8316
Rep: Mike LoVullo
North Park High School (1 Rep)
4600 Bogart Ave.
626-337-4407
Rep: Jerri Sandell Alternate: Jim Eagon
Olive (1 Rep)
13701 E. Olive Street
626-962-8416
Rep: Victor Barrios
Pleasant View (1 Rep)
14900 Nubia Street
626-962-8512
Rep: Case Tucciarelli Alternate:
Santa Fe (1 Rep)
4650 Baldwin Park Blvd.
626-856-1525
Rep: Polly Mahurin Alternate: Mary Truax
Sierra Vista High School (4 Reps)
3600 Frazier St.
626-960-7741
Rep: Wendy Payan Rep: Jeff Heir Rep: Lorena Garcia
Sierra Vista Junior High School (1 Rep)
13400 Foster Ave.
626-962-1300
Rep: Tim Ribbons Alternate: Alex Gomez
Tracy (1 Rep)
13350 Tracy Ave.
626-962-9718
Rep: Maristella Barrios Alternate: Christine Dallas
Vineland (1 Reps)
3609 N. Vineland Ave.
626-962-9719
Rep: Matthew Smith Alternate: Hilda Alvarez
Walnut (1 Rep)
4701 N. Walnut St.
626-939-4368
Rep: Alternate: Veronica Garcia
Site Representatives
2014-2015
Adult Ed (1Rep)
4640 Maine Avenue
626-939-4456
Rep: Adriana Rodriguez
Baldwin Park High School (4 Reps)
3900 N. Puente Ave.
626-960-5431
Rep: William Poulsen Rep: Priscilla Jara Rep: Linda MacDonald Rep: Tom Perry
Bursch (1 Rep)
4245 N. Merced Ave
626-338-4319
Rep: Karen Calixto Alternate: Cheryl Semple
Central (1 Rep)
14741 Central Ave.
626-962-7915
Rep: Ginny Croswhite Alternate: Jenna Mann
DeAnza (1 Rep)
12820 Bess Ave.
626-338-4019
Rep: Ruhiyyih Yuille Alternate: Rose Aguirre-Gagner
District Office (1 Rep)
3699 N. Holly Ave.
626-962-3311
Rep: Sherry Deleon-Barrios
Elwin (1 Rep)
13010 E. Waco St.
626-962-8015
Rep: Antonio Flores Alternate: Dalila Lopez
Foster (1 Rep)
13900 Foster Ave.
626-962-8111
Rep: Maria Merino Alternate: Priscilla Dimitruk
Geddes (2 Reps)
14600 Cavette Place
626-962-8114
Rep: Natalie Sanchez-Espinoza Alternate: Pam Ochoa
Heath (1 Rep)
14321 School Street
626-338-4013
Rep: Kim DeBouis
Holland (1 Rep)
4733 N. Landis Ave.
626-962-8412
Rep: Tom Lau Alternate: Caroline Kwak-Lau
Jones (1 Rep)
14250 E. Merced Ave.
626-962-8312
Rep: John Castillo
Kenmore (1 Rep)
3823 Kenmore Ave.
626-962-8316
Rep: Mike LoVullo
North Park High School (1 Rep)
4600 Bogart Ave.
626-337-4407
Rep: Jerri Sandell Alternate: Jim Eagon
Olive (1 Rep)
13701 E. Olive Street
626-962-8416
Rep: Victor Barrios
Pleasant View (1 Rep)
14900 Nubia Street
626-962-8512
Rep: Case Tucciarelli Alternate:
Santa Fe (1 Rep)
4650 Baldwin Park Blvd.
626-856-1525
Rep: Polly Mahurin Alternate: Mary Truax
Sierra Vista High School (4 Reps)
3600 Frazier St.
626-960-7741
Rep: Wendy Payan Rep: Jeff Heir Rep: Lorena Garcia
Sierra Vista Junior High School (1 Rep)
13400 Foster Ave.
626-962-1300
Rep: Tim Ribbons Alternate: Alex Gomez
Tracy (1 Rep)
13350 Tracy Ave.
626-962-9718
Rep: Maristella Barrios Alternate: Christine Dallas
Vineland (1 Reps)
3609 N. Vineland Ave.
626-962-9719
Rep: Matthew Smith Alternate: Hilda Alvarez
Walnut (1 Rep)
4701 N. Walnut St.
626-939-4368
Rep: Alternate: Veronica Garcia